Is Nobby's Pork Crackle Spicy Barbecue Snacks 50g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour enhancer
- natural flavours
flavour enhancer
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Rind (61%), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Food Acids (262, 330), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Spices (Paprika, Chilli, Cloves, Celery Seed), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (160b).
Check Nobby's Pork Crackle Spicy Barbecue Snacks 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nobby's Pork Crackle Spicy Barbecue Snacks 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
Curly's Baby Back W/Barbecue Sauce Pork Ribs 24 Oz Pack
Where to buy
Nobby's Pork Crackle Spicy Barbecue Snacks 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


