Is Noberasco Organic Fruitbar with Nuts & Mango Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rice Syrup*, Shelled Cashews* 13%, Roasted Soybeans*, Agave Syrup*, Shelled Almonds*, Shelled Walnuts*, Concentrated Mango Purée* 9,1%, Shelled Pecan Nuts*, Dried Mulberries* 6,4%, Extruded Brown Rice*, Sunflower Oil*, Puffed Quinoa* 1,4%, Chia (Salvia Hispanica) Seeds*, Natural Flavouring, *Organic
Check Noberasco Organic Fruitbar with Nuts & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noberasco Organic Fruitbar with Nuts & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Noberasco Organic Fruitbar with Nuts & Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


