Is Noberasco Organic Fruitbar with Nuts & Mango Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • shelled pecan nuts
  • shelled almonds
  • shelled walnuts
  • shelled cashews 13

shelled pecan nuts

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Syrup*, Shelled Cashews* 13%, Roasted Soybeans*, Agave Syrup*, Shelled Almonds*, Shelled Walnuts*, Concentrated Mango Purée* 9,1%, Shelled Pecan Nuts*, Dried Mulberries* 6,4%, Extruded Brown Rice*, Sunflower Oil*, Puffed Quinoa* 1,4%, Chia (Salvia Hispanica) Seeds*, Natural Flavouring, *Organic

Check Noberasco Organic Fruitbar with Nuts & Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noberasco Organic Fruitbar with Nuts & Mango is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast