Is Noble Jerky Marinated & Seasoned Vegan Jerky Sweet Sesame Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Soya Protein, Vegan Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Garlic, Rice Vinegar, Sesame, Spices, Sea Salt, Non-gmo & Vegan Natural Flavor.non-gmo Soya Protein, Vegan Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Garlic, Rice Vinegar, Sesame, Spices, Sea Salt, Non-gmo & Vegan Natural Flavor. Contains: Soy, Sesame, Wheat. Packed In A Facility That Processes: Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Mustard.

Check Noble Jerky Marinated & Seasoned Vegan Jerky Sweet Sesame against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go