Is Nocciolata senza latte Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream of cocoa
cream of cocoa
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Of Cocoa And Hazelnuts Organic Ingreduent Cchero Cane, Quot, Hazelnut Paste 18 Sunflower Oil, Cocoa 11%, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Organic, May Contain Traces Of Other Fruit At Gusoi Gluten-free, Store At Tenuperatura Environment, Organsmo Of Controu Authorized Dapa Opore Against It Bio 007 A99g Biogri Product From Rigoni Di Asiago S, R, L V2 Obendan, Asiago (V), Ello Plant Via Gecchelini-36010 Foza (Vi), Vegan-controlled Certification 350 G And Consumari Prefernbilmente Within The Europe Italy Do Not Allow Glass In The Environment
Check Nocciolata senza latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nocciolata senza latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


