Is Nocco Caribbean Vegetarian?

Ingredients
carbonated water, branched-chain amino acids bcaa (l-leucine, l-valine, l-isoleucine), caffeine, green tea-extract, vitamins (niacin, b6, folic acid, biotin, d, b12), acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring (pineapple, grapefruit), sweetener (sucralose), colouring (betacarotene)
Check Nocco Caribbean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nocco Caribbean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Talenti, Gelato Caribbean Coconut, 16 Fl Oz
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL
Malibu Rum Caribbean Original Coconut Rum 750ml Bottle
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Nocco Caribbean is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


