Is NOEL Spanish Serrano Ham Crisps 25g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 453g of raw pork per 100g of serrano ham
- pork
made with 453g of raw pork per 100g of serrano ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork*, Sea Salt, *Made with 453g of Raw Pork per 100g of Serrano Ham
Check NOEL Spanish Serrano Ham Crisps 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOEL Spanish Serrano Ham Crisps 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


