Is Walkers Sticky Teriyaki Multipack Crisps 6 x 25g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils, Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions, Sticky Teriyaki Seasoning [Sucrose, Flavourings, Fructose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Mixed Spices (Ginger Powder, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Anise Powder, Clove Powder, Allspice), Smoked Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoked Maltodextrin], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Sticky Teriyaki Multipack Crisps 6 x 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Sticky Teriyaki Multipack Crisps 6 x 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


