Is Noel's Chocolate Flavour Topping Sauce 1kg Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- powdered chocolate
powdered chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Powdered Chocolate (13%), Water, Flavouring
Check Noel's Chocolate Flavour Topping Sauce 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noel's Chocolate Flavour Topping Sauce 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Noel's Chocolate Flavour Topping Sauce 1kg is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing


