Is NOGO Zingy Ginger Sauce (180g) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Part Only Of The Spring Onion, Ginger, Lemongrass, Sunflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Lemon Juice, Rice Wine Vinegar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce, Sesame Oil, Salt, Dried Red Chilli, Chives
Check NOGO Zingy Ginger Sauce (180g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOGO Zingy Ginger Sauce (180g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOGO Zingy Ginger Sauce (180g) is available at 2 retailers
Gf PantryFodshop Exclusive
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Pouch
Flavor
CitrusSavorySaltyTangy
Texture
LiquidOily
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingTopping


