Is Noh Foods of Hawaii Hawaiian Bar-B-Q Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Molasses, Salt, Water, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, and Chili Pepper Extract), Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Liquid Smoke, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains: Fish. This product is manufactured on equipment shared with soy, chestnuts, dairy, eggs, and fish.

Check Noh Foods of Hawaii Hawaiian Bar-B-Q Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMarinading