Is Noh Foods of Hawaii Hawaiian Bar-B-Q Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Molasses, Salt, Water, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, and Chili Pepper Extract), Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Liquid Smoke, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains: Fish. This product is manufactured on equipment shared with soy, chestnuts, dairy, eggs, and fish.
Check Noh Foods of Hawaii Hawaiian Bar-B-Q Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noh Foods of Hawaii Hawaiian Bar-B-Q Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


