Is Noisette Salami Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- hazelnuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Duck, Pork, Hazelnuts (Tree Nuts), Wne (Sulphites), Water, Himalayan Salt, Glucose, Orange Peel, Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, Bacterial Culture
Check Noisette Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noisette Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Noisette Salami is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
DryChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


