Is Noisettes Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zutaten: Zucker, Haselnüsse ganz und gemahlen 21%, Kakaobutter*, Vollmilchpulver, Kakaomasse+, Emulgator: Lecithine, natürliches Aroma. Ingrédients: sucre, noisettes entières et moulues 21%, beurre de cacao*, lait entier en poudre, cacao en pâte, émulsifiant: lécithines, arôme naturel. Ingredienti: zucchero, nocciole intere e macinate 21%, burro di cacao*, latte intero in polvere, massa di cacao+, emulsionante: lecitine, aroma naturale.

Check Noisettes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.