Is Noix du Brésil Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Description
Noix du Brésil biologiques
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic brazil nuts
organic brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Noix du Brésil biologiques
Ingredients
Organic Brazil nuts
Check Noix du Brésil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noix du Brésil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyButteryEarthy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladGarnishing


