Is Noka Superfood Smoothie, Organic, Cherry/Acai Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana (Certified Organic Ingredient), Apple (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cherry (Certified Organic Ingredient), Acai (Certified Organic Ingredient), Water, Brown Rice Protein (Certified Organic Ingredient), Flax Seed (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors (Certified Organic Ingredient)
Check Noka Superfood Smoothie, Organic, Cherry/Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noka Superfood Smoothie, Organic, Cherry/Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
Trader Joe's Organic Acai Bowl
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
Where to buy
Noka Superfood Smoothie, Organic, Cherry/Acai is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


