Is Noka Superfood Smoothie, Organic, Cherry/Acai Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Banana (Certified Organic Ingredient), Apple (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cherry (Certified Organic Ingredient), Acai (Certified Organic Ingredient), Water, Brown Rice Protein (Certified Organic Ingredient), Flax Seed (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors (Certified Organic Ingredient)
Check Noka Superfood Smoothie, Organic, Cherry/Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noka Superfood Smoothie, Organic, Cherry/Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
Trader Joe's Organic Acai Bowl
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
Where to buy
Noka Superfood Smoothie, Organic, Cherry/Acai is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


