Is NOKA Superfood Smoothie Pouches, Blackberry Vanilla, Shelf Stable, 4-4.22 oz. Pouches, Fruit Sauces , 4 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana*, Blackberry*, Apple*, Water, Brown Rice Protein*, Flax Seed*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Natural Flavors*, Maqui Berry*, Vanilla Extract* *Certified Organic Ingredients
Check NOKA Superfood Smoothie Pouches, Blackberry Vanilla, Shelf Stable, 4-4.22 oz. Pouches, Fruit Sauces , 4 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOKA Superfood Smoothie Pouches, Blackberry Vanilla, Shelf Stable, 4-4.22 oz. Pouches, Fruit Sauces , 4 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NOKA Superfood Smoothie Pouches, Blackberry Vanilla, Shelf Stable, 4-4.22 oz. Pouches, Fruit Sauces , 4 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


