Is Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberrie Pineapple + Prebiotic Fiber Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana*, Strawberry*, Apple*, Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate*, Brown Rice Protein*, Flax Seeds*, Soluble Tapioca Fiber*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Natural Flavors*, Camu Camu. *Certified Organics
Check Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberrie Pineapple + Prebiotic Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberrie Pineapple + Prebiotic Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
100% Natural Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Kirkland Signature Optifiber A Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


