Is Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberry Pineapple + Prebiotic Fiber Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tart berry notes meld with bright tropical acidity, offering a balanced fruity profile. Texture is smooth and creamy with a thick consistency that blends easily. Commonly consumed as a ready-to-drink or blended beverage for breakfast, snacks, or post-workout; reviewers note pleasant flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart berry notes meld with bright tropical acidity, offering a balanced fruity profile. Texture is smooth and creamy with a thick consistency that blends easily. Commonly consumed as a ready-to-drink or blended beverage for breakfast, snacks, or post-workout; reviewers note pleasant flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about sweetness.
Ingredients
BANANA*, STRAWBERRY*, APPLE*, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, FLAX SEEDS*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVORS*, CAMU CAMU*. *CERTIFIED ORGANIC INGREDIENTS
Check Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberry Pineapple + Prebiotic Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberry Pineapple + Prebiotic Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
OLIPOP Prebiotic Soda, Strawberry Vanilla, 12 fl oz, Refrigerated
Where to buy
Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberry Pineapple + Prebiotic Fiber is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


