Is Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support Pescatarian?

Description
Bright berry flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily for on-the-go consumption. Common uses include quick breakfasts, blended drinks, smoothie bowls, or stirred into yogurt and beverages. Reviewers frequently cite consistent berry taste, convenient preparation, easy mixing, occasional grittiness, and varied opinions on sweetness and overall mouthfeel experience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright berry flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily for on-the-go consumption. Common uses include quick breakfasts, blended drinks, smoothie bowls, or stirred into yogurt and beverages. Reviewers frequently cite consistent berry taste, convenient preparation, easy mixing, occasional grittiness, and varied opinions on sweetness and overall mouthfeel experience.
Ingredients
Banana Berry Blend (Strawberry, Blueberry, Blackberry), Water, Brown Rice Protein, Flax Seeds*, Elderberry Extract Powder*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Clovis Farms Organic Super Smoothie
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


