Is Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support Gluten Free?

Description
Bright berry flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily for on-the-go consumption. Common uses include quick breakfasts, blended drinks, smoothie bowls, or stirred into yogurt and beverages. Reviewers frequently cite consistent berry taste, convenient preparation, easy mixing, occasional grittiness, and varied opinions on sweetness and overall mouthfeel experience.

Description
Bright berry flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends easily for on-the-go consumption. Common uses include quick breakfasts, blended drinks, smoothie bowls, or stirred into yogurt and beverages. Reviewers frequently cite consistent berry taste, convenient preparation, easy mixing, occasional grittiness, and varied opinions on sweetness and overall mouthfeel experience.
Ingredients
Banana Berry Blend (Strawberry, Blueberry, Blackberry), Water, Brown Rice Protein, Flax Seeds*, Elderberry Extract Powder*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Clovis Farms Organic Super Smoothie
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


