Is Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Caramel Love Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Caramel Milk Chocolate (67%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (322 (From soy)), Natural Flavour, Paprika Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Roasted Almonds (33%) (Almonds (98%), Canola Oil )
Check Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Caramel Love against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Caramel Love in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Caramel Love is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


