Is Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Creamy Mocha Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk fat
- whey
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- milk chocolate
- natural vanilla flavour
- 322
- white chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (33%) (Almonds (98%), Canola Oil ), White Chocolate (33%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322 (From soy)), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Milk Chocolate (33%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (From soy), 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Coffee Supreme's Supreme Blend Coffee (0.6%), Cocoa Powder, Icing Sugar
Check Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Creamy Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Creamy Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Creamy Mocha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


