Is Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Raspberry Tang Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (66%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (322 (From soy), 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Roasted Almonds (33%) (Almonds (98%), Canola Oil ), Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder (0.4%), Icing Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Raspberry Tang against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Raspberry Tang in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Where to buy
Nom Chocolate Almonds Double Dipped Raspberry Tang is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


