Is NOMADIC BLEND GOURMET HONEY ROAST PEANUTS, RAISINS, GLAZED WALNUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, NOMADIC BLEND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND XANTHAN GUM), RAISINS, FROSTED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR), CASHEWS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOY BEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check NOMADIC BLEND GOURMET HONEY ROAST PEANUTS, RAISINS, GLAZED WALNUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, NOMADIC BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOMADIC BLEND GOURMET HONEY ROAST PEANUTS, RAISINS, GLAZED WALNUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, NOMADIC BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


