Is NOMADIC BLEND GOURMET HONEY ROAST PEANUTS, RAISINS, GLAZED WALNUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, NOMADIC BLEND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey roasted peanuts
- natural and artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND XANTHAN GUM), RAISINS, FROSTED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR), CASHEWS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOY BEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.
Check NOMADIC BLEND GOURMET HONEY ROAST PEANUTS, RAISINS, GLAZED WALNUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, NOMADIC BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOMADIC BLEND GOURMET HONEY ROAST PEANUTS, RAISINS, GLAZED WALNUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, NOMADIC BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


