Is Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Clusters - Double Choc 169g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate chunks
  • low fat yogurt

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy double‑chocolate clusters with a smooth, cocoa-forward coating offer a balance of crisp texture and rich chocolate flavor. Consumers commonly use them as a snack, breakfast topping, or dessert garnish. Reviews note pleasant crunch and pronounced chocolate taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level and variable piece size or freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ) (70.5%), Oat Cluster (26%): Oat Flakes, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Fortified Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamine (B1)], Malted Barley Flour, Sunflower Oil), Desiccated Coconut, Skimmed Milk Powder, Honey, Natural Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Chunks (2.5%): Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Chunks (1%): Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring

Check Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Clusters - Double Choc 169g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Clusters - Double Choc 169g is available at 3 retailers

AppyshopBest Way WholesaleTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking