Is Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Clusters - Double Choc 169g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b1
  • natural flavouring
  • calcium carbonate

b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy double‑chocolate clusters with a smooth, cocoa-forward coating offer a balance of crisp texture and rich chocolate flavor. Consumers commonly use them as a snack, breakfast topping, or dessert garnish. Reviews note pleasant crunch and pronounced chocolate taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level and variable piece size or freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ) (70.5%), Oat Cluster (26%): Oat Flakes, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Fortified Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamine (B1)], Malted Barley Flour, Sunflower Oil), Desiccated Coconut, Skimmed Milk Powder, Honey, Natural Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Chunks (2.5%): Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Chunks (1%): Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Natural Flavouring

Check Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Clusters - Double Choc 169g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Clusters - Double Choc 169g is available at 3 retailers

AppyshopBest Way WholesaleTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking