Is Nomma Pumpkin & Sage Ravioli 250g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta 50%: Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Sunflower Oil, Concentrate Carrot Juice, Filling 50%: Butternut Pumpkin Concentrated Purée 44%, Vegan Speciality (Water, Modified Starch, Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, Stabiliser: Tara Gum, SS-carotene, Vitamin B12), Water, Sunflower Oil, Dried Potato, Vegetable Fibre (Chicory, Pea), Corn Flour, Sage 1%, Natural Flavouring, Garlic, Salt, Nutmeg, Black Pepper

Check Nomma Pumpkin & Sage Ravioli 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch