Is Nomo Cookie Dough Egg & Bunny Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg containing rice cereal

egg containing rice cereal

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate, egg containing rice cereal (6%) and sugar (3%) pieces, Sugar, cocoa butter , rice powder (dried rice syrup, rice starch, rice flour), cocoa mass, inulin, rice flour, demerara sugar, shea oil, flavourings, emulsifier (lecithins), salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).

Check Nomo Cookie Dough Egg & Bunny against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go