Is NOMO Creamy Choc Block Bar 85g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a pronounced creamy mouthfeel; smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee, or used as a dessert topping. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying creaminess and authentic chocolate taste, while some mention sweetness level and small bar size relative to typical expectations occasionally.
Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a pronounced creamy mouthfeel; smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee, or used as a dessert topping. Customer reviews commonly note satisfying creaminess and authentic chocolate taste, while some mention sweetness level and small bar size relative to typical expectations occasionally.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass*, Inulin, Shea Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sea Salt, Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check NOMO Creamy Choc Block Bar 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NOMO Creamy Choc Block Bar 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE CHIPS BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE 48% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, SMOOTH + CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE
Green Valley Creamery Mozzarella Deliciously Mild Sooth & Creamy Melt
Where to buy
NOMO Creamy Choc Block Bar 85g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


