Is Nomo Free From Chocolate Bar 38G Dairy Free?

Description
Compact 38g bar offers creamy, smooth chocolate flavor and a velvety texture, reviewers report. It is commonly eaten as an on the go snack, a small dessert portion, or paired with coffee. Customers note satisfying richness, convenient size, consistent quality, and a lingering chocolate finish, favored for quick, portioned treats.
Why it's not dairy free
- suitable for people with milk
suitable for people with milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact 38g bar offers creamy, smooth chocolate flavor and a velvety texture, reviewers report. It is commonly eaten as an on the go snack, a small dessert portion, or paired with coffee. Customers note satisfying richness, convenient size, consistent quality, and a lingering chocolate finish, favored for quick, portioned treats.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass*, Inulin, Shea Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Sea Salt, Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Nomo Free From Chocolate Bar 38G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nomo Free From Chocolate Bar 38G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nomo Free From Chocolate Bar 38G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


