Is Nomo No Missing Out Giant Caramel And Sea Salt Choc Buttons Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-and-salty rounds deliver a pronounced caramel flavor contrasted by a light sea-salt finish, with smooth outer chocolate giving way to soft, flowing centers. Commonly eaten as an everyday snack, dessert garnish, or party share; reviewers praise flavor balance and texture while occasionally noting variable sizes and stickiness during warm storage.

Description
Sweet-and-salty rounds deliver a pronounced caramel flavor contrasted by a light sea-salt finish, with smooth outer chocolate giving way to soft, flowing centers. Commonly eaten as an everyday snack, dessert garnish, or party share; reviewers praise flavor balance and texture while occasionally noting variable sizes and stickiness during warm storage.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter *, Rice Powder (dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass *, Inulin, Shea Oil, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Egg, Gluten, Peanut And Tree Nut.
Check Nomo No Missing Out Giant Caramel And Sea Salt Choc Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nomo No Missing Out Giant Caramel And Sea Salt Choc Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


