Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is NOMO Popcorn Bar 32g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass*, Inulin, Corn Kernels, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check NOMO Popcorn Bar 32g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
2.0(1 review)

Nomo Salted Popcorn Chocolate

Wasn’t a massive fan of this. I enjoy popcorn and chocolate but something about this tasted artificial. It was okay but probably would not have again.

jessimica2703Apr 8, 2026

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? NOMO Popcorn Bar 32g | Spoonful