Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is NOMO Popcorn Bar 32g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass*, Inulin, Corn Kernels, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavourings, *Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check NOMO Popcorn Bar 32g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Reviews

Rating
2.0(1 review)

Nomo Salted Popcorn Chocolate

Wasn’t a massive fan of this. I enjoy popcorn and chocolate but something about this tasted artificial. It was okay but probably would not have again.

jessimica2703Apr 8, 2026

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? NOMO Popcorn Bar 32g | Spoonful