Is Nomz Energy Bites, ALMOND, 1.4 Ounce (12 pouches / 24 energy bites) Certified Organic, Vegan, Gluten Free, Paleo, Non GMO. A healthy snack and a delicious alternative to energy bars. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almonds, dates, cocoa, sea salt.

Check Nomz Energy Bites, ALMOND, 1.4 Ounce (12 pouches / 24 energy bites) Certified Organic, Vegan, Gluten Free, Paleo, Non GMO. A healthy snack and a delicious alternative to energy bars. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nomz Energy Bites, ALMOND, 1.4 Ounce (12 pouches / 24 energy bites) Certified Organic, Vegan, Gluten Free, Paleo, Non GMO. A healthy snack and a delicious alternative to energy bars. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep