Is NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIX, SWEET & SOUR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIX, SWEET & SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIX, SWEET & SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


