Is NON ALCOHOLIC GOURMET GUM, MARGARITA VIDA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- natural flavor
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, XYLITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% OF: GUM ARABIC, GLYCERINE, SUCRALOSE, RESINOUS GLAZE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, MALIC ACID. BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check NON ALCOHOLIC GOURMET GUM, MARGARITA VIDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON ALCOHOLIC GOURMET GUM, MARGARITA VIDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
McCormick Gourmet Organic Turmeric Ground Non GMO - 1.37 Oz
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz
Where to buy
NON ALCOHOLIC GOURMET GUM, MARGARITA VIDA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


