Is Non-alcoholic Premium Seltzer Lime Yuzu Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ELECTROLYTES (MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT), CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE. MANUFACTURED FOR WHITE CLAW SELTZER WORKS, CHICAGO, IL 60607. ALL REGISTERED TRADEMARKS,USED UNDER LICENSE BY WHITE CLAW SELTZER WORKS.
Check Non-alcoholic Premium Seltzer Lime Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Non-alcoholic Premium Seltzer Lime Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Non-Dairy Dark Chocolate Chips
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


