Is NON-CARBONATED LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, ASPARTAME+, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check NON-CARBONATED LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON-CARBONATED LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


