Is NON-DAIRY CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MACCHIATO Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel and espresso-like notes create a balanced flavored creamer with a smooth, silky mouthfeel; commonly stirred into hot or iced coffee, used to enrich lattes and cold brews, or frothed for specialty drinks. Reviewers note authentic caramel flavor and creamy texture, while some mention high sweetness and artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWIING: PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.CONTAINS: MILK.

Check NON-DAIRY CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MACCHIATO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NON-DAIRY CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED COFFEE CREAMER, CARAMEL MACCHIATO is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast