Is NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

non-dairy chocolate frozen dessert (water, coconut cream (coconut extract, water, xanthan gum, carrageenan, guar gum), tapioca syrup solids, cane sugar, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), agave fiber extract (inulin), citrus fiber, stabilizer (locust bean gum, guar gum, standardized with sugar), salt, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin), mochi dough (cane sugar, rice flour, water, tapioca syrup (tapioca, water, salt, vanilla), cocoa powder (processed with alkali))

Check NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE MOCHI PREMIUM COCONUT-BASED FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, NON-DAIRY CHOCOLATE | Spoonful