Is Non Dairy Creamer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creamer [May contain the following oils: Vegetable, Coconut, Palm, Soy, or Sunflower], Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 2% or less than the following: Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate or Silicon Dioxide (anticaking agent), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene (color), Riboflavin (color), and Titanium Dioxide (artificial color). CONTAINS: Milk. DAIRY

Check Non Dairy Creamer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking