Is NON DAIRY CULTURED BEVERAGE, MANGO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- natural & artificial flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CULTURED MANGO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, FRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (APPLE, ORANGE), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CULTURE ENHANCER (FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT POWDER, DEXTRIN), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MANGO), NATURAL COLOR (BETA CAROTENE), CONTAINS LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM SN35N
Check NON DAIRY CULTURED BEVERAGE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON DAIRY CULTURED BEVERAGE, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


