Is NON-DAIRY DRESSING, RANCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, SUGAR, PASSOVER DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (POTATO/TAPIOCA), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (ADDED TO ENHANCE FRESHNESS), SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PARSLEY, ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check NON-DAIRY DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NON-DAIRY DRESSING, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Liquid, Bottle


