Is NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, SUMMER BERRY SWIRL Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM*), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC BERRY SWIRL (ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC BLACKBERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, SUMMER BERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go