Is non-dairy plant based whipped topping Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

woytrate 3g 1% value tells you % baily valne" the % daily tate 30 1% value tells you (emulsifier), xanthân gum, guar gum. how much a nutrient in a %0% serving of food contributes to a contains soy ingredients. thaw at refrigeration temperature (40°f) for 4 hours prior to ise. aded sugars 4% daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general austin, tx 78703

Check non-dairy plant based whipped topping against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking