Is non-dairy plant based whipped topping Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

woytrate 3g 1% value tells you % baily valne" the % daily tate 30 1% value tells you (emulsifier), xanthân gum, guar gum. how much a nutrient in a %0% serving of food contributes to a contains soy ingredients. thaw at refrigeration temperature (40°f) for 4 hours prior to ise. aded sugars 4% daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general austin, tx 78703

Check non-dairy plant based whipped topping against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking