Is Non-GMO & Organic Harmony Bean Soup Mix, 1.7 Lb. Bag Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic hard red winter wheat
organic hard red winter wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Hard Red Winter Wheat, Organic Pearled Barley, Organic Pinto Beans, Organic Red Kidney Beans, Organic Split Green Peas, Organic Red Rice, Organic Black Beans, Organic Navy Beans, Organic Safflower Oil
Check Non-GMO & Organic Harmony Bean Soup Mix, 1.7 Lb. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Non-GMO & Organic Harmony Bean Soup Mix, 1.7 Lb. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Where to buy
Non-GMO & Organic Harmony Bean Soup Mix, 1.7 Lb. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


